?

Log in

LiveJournal for hot poop..

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 8 entries.

Monday, April 16th, 2007

Subject:JESUS CHRIST, SHUT THIS OFF - SOMEONE MIGHT SEE YOU.
Time:2:06 am.
Jesus christ. What a vapid fucking wasteland.

HI 8 FUCKING FRIENDS.

HOW IS>?
Comments: Read 8 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, September 1st, 2006

Subject:HOLY FUCKING SHIT, SOMEONE'S POSTING IN FUCKING LIVEJOURNAL
Time:4:52 pm.
Mood:I fucking hate it here..
I'm at my dorm.

Hi.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, January 3rd, 2006

Subject:oops
Time:6:13 pm.
http://flash.sonypictures.com/movies/silenthill/site/silenthill.mov
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, October 7th, 2005

Subject:if (!BG>Home || Home>=Shit)
Time:2:55 pm.
Mood: working.
I'm going to OU for the weekend and will be back home (Eastlake) until tuesday. Then back to BG...

Just letting you know.

Peez,
Josef

Midterm now, bye.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, April 20th, 2005

Subject:The Way of the Samurai (Update Only)
Time:5:25 pm.
Mood: impressed.
I recently have been exploiting my DSL for all it's worth.

I ended up downloading Garou: Mark of the Wolves (along with other assorted incomplete Fatal Fury games), Soul Edge, Soul Calibur, Samurai Showdown I-IV (and 64), WAKU WAKU 7, World Heroes 2, Street Fighter III: Fight for the Future, Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (featuring this bastard old man that says "and the sewers are muddied with a thousand lowly suicides," and featuring WINGITY-WANGITY as main musical gurus along with...UGH, BELLA FUCKING MORTE), Castlevania: Nocturne in the Moonlight, Radiant Silvergun, Nights Into Dreams, The Sims 2 (+University)[I FUCKING HATE THIS], and a bunch of other shit.

If you want any of this, just tell me.

I've also been watching Samurai Champloo which is incredibly beautiful, but, alas...I DONT UNDERSTAND, I only could find episodes 3 and 19-25. It's pretty interesting, but it's only somewhat standalone. Every episode even delightfully ends with "TO BE CONTINUED." The music also threw me a curveball at first. I'm trying to get all the episodes, but people are just now leaking that to eXeem (and BitTorrent works incredibly slowly because of Norton [which won't let me forward any ports]).

Downfall: now I'm in perpetual suspension about the new Cowboy Bebop show.

Also, I got the Wizard, but I'm gonna wait until Tom can see it before watching the whole thing.

Other than that, nothing. I've been glued to the cancer box all day and night, when I could be doing obviously helpful things like studying for my Anthropology exams, I sit on the edge of my seat waiting to see if my Sim will piss himself - SLAVERY. I really should go out and have fun...

Upcoming:
Bushido Blade
Melty Blood (Full Version)
Rebuilding My Mugen Software
MamedDC
Neo4All (DC)
TRY TO FIND NEOGEOCD ISOS, BUT NEVER FIND ONE.

Things to Buy:
DVD-Rs
CD-Rs
Saturn USB Port for Computer
Arcade Stick for Dreamcast
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, September 10th, 2004

Time:5:49 pm.
Mood: bored.
I'm retooling my journal.

Also, I found out that Photoshop Pro 8 was just sitting around on this computer. If you guys want an icon made or something, I guess I could do it. I have absolutely fucking nothing to do! :D D :D: D: :MLD

ALright,

ME GO,

BEY!

HINDENBURGBGBBGENR
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, August 20th, 2004

Subject:sirius retrograde...pretentious assholes ahoy.
Time:1:55 pm.
Mood: aggravated.

Tool's new album apparently will combine aspects of both Undertow and Lateralus (release set for Spring 2005). Hinting at the fact that it will probably turn into some horrible prog-metal catastrophe with hopeful occult jewels flecked here and there. Although, the nobility I once found in albums like Lateralus has changed from ritual worship to "if I'm bored." It's fine, whatever...they have a lot of potential, but eventually potential must add up to something, or else you have just another dream withering on the vine.

Matt and I got in a few discussions yesterday having to do with the usual shit. Art, Music, Film, our stances on each seperate art. He told me about a comic called Six Gun. Which, after this post I plan on taking a gander at. I've been basically connected to this cancer box for the past week and a half. I actually booted up MY computer in the hopes that maybe it wouldnt just spit dust and error out on me. However, I dont know why I expected or even quietly prayed that it would miraculously fix itself.

I'm sick of writing music for the time being. I havent even wanted to attempt. I know I could get far, but how sincere would it be? Probably not at all...just another distraction inching me closer to the great Sirius...heh. Fuck Sirius...and definitely FUCK BMB.

Unfortunately, because of my sudden emotional awareness (part 2 metamorphosis) I have become mentally re-awakened. Which...as Thebes and Tom will agree sucks, because it is much better to be (un)blissfully ignorant than have to bother deliberating over pointless ideas.

Just talked to Jum. He's gonna give me a call around 5:30 and see if we can get anything together. If anyone wants to do anything, just comment on this post or call me at 975-1870.

Whatever, I'll be around. I might be taking a nap, so if I curse more than usual I'm sorry...it's the coffee. If I dont pick up, I'm meditating, in which case just leave a message.

Peez y'all,
'Sploded Hindenburg

Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, August 18th, 2004

Time:11:47 pm.
Mood: confused.

Fuck.

That's all I'm capable of saying on any issue right now.

Love,
Tszaebeisz Hindenburg

Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for hot poop..

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 8 entries.